header

Articles

2013 Fall VHT Results

Results will be posted when ready

Click for the relevant set of results

CCI*  all divisions including JY  

CIC**

 HT

College Team Competition

Friendly Adult  Team Competition

 

 

 

Starter Horse Trials Sept. 1, 2013

Coursewalks available on mycoursewalk.com!

Results to be updated during the day of show:   www.vahorsetrials.com/images/stories/forms/shtfall13.htm

Results: Maury River Hunter Trials 2014

1 Future Hunters ( Puddle Jumpers) PL  
55 Sabine Desper Suleuka 1  
62 Mary Grace McKinsey Mr. Theodore 2  
65 Carole Sease Thaya 3  
75 Jane Garland Gabriel's Horn 4  
         
2 Dr. Cheryl Haas Hunter Pairs  
# Rider Horse Pl  
80/81 Bernard Hylton & Valerie Mann Summit/Virginia Moon 1  
66/67 Louise Golian/Ann Howard Gracie/Spring Creek 2  
69/54 Mary Quinn Martin/Charlotten Delany Cartoon/Miss Maddie 3  
52/53 Carolyn Chapman/Julie Cook Mariah/Bella 4  
82/83 Lora Richards/Tori Nuckols Thornando/Elizabeth 5  
61/62 Mary Grace McKinsey/ Mr Mackenzie/Mr Theodore 6  
         
3 Hunt Teams  
52/53/74 C. Chapman/J. Cook/D. Wray Mariah/Bella/Sachmo 1  
67/83/66 A. Howard/T.Nuckols/L. Golian Spring Creek/Elizabeth/Gracie 2  
61/62/71 Mary Grace McKinsey/T.Brunk Mr Mackenzie/Mr Theodore/Thessaly 3  
69/54/59 Mary Quinn Martin/Charlotten Delany/Nancy Howell Cartoon/Miss Maddie/Daffodil 4  
         
4 a Hunter on the Flat  
76 Lorin Shellenberger Kalei 1  
57 Stephanie Guerlain Camden 2  
52 Carolyn Chapman Mariah 3  
54 Charlotte Delany Miss Maddie 4  
56 Katie Gardner Frankly My Dear 5  
74 Deb Wray Sachmo 6  
         
5a David Law Handy Hunter over fences  
57 Stephanie Guerlain Camden 1  
52 Carolyn Chapman Mariah 2  
74 Deb Wray Sachmo 3  
56 Katie Gardner Frankly My Dear 4  
84 Jennifer Smith Mainstay Gemstone 5  
80 Bernard Hylton Summit 6  
         
6a Field Hunter over Fences  
# Rider Horse    
80 Bernard Hylton Summit 1  
52 Carolyn Chapman Mariah 2  
81 Val Mann Virginia Moon 3  
74 Deb Wray Sachmo 4  
57 Stephanie Guerlain Camden 5  
76 Lorin Shellenberger Kalei 6  
         
7a Field Master sponsored by Cornerstone Bank  
# Rider Horse    
52 Carolyn Chapman Mariah 1  
56 Katie Gardner Frankly My Dear 2  
74 Deb Wray Sachmo 3  
57 Stephanie Guerlain Camden 4  
         
8b Hunter on the Flat  
# Rider Horse    
58 Stephanie Guerlain Brooklyn 1  
78 Karen Bull Zeus 2  
59 Nancy Howell Daffodil 3  
61 Mary Grace Mckinsey Mr MacKenzie 4  
65 Carole Sease Thaya 5  
79 Cindy Kiser Pixie Dust 6  
         
9b Handy Hunter over fences  
# Rider Horse    
58 Stephanie Guerlain Brooklyn 1  
82 Lora Richards Thornando 2  
68 Casey Reber Stardust Melody 3  
63 Susan Migliose Coffee to Go 4  
70 Jennifer Brunk Djangos Guiter 5  
         
10b Field Hunter over fences  
# Rider Horse    
58 Stephanie Guerlain Brooklyn    
78 Karen Bull Zeus    
54 Charlotte Delany Miss Maddie    
69 Mary Quinn Martin Cartoon    
60 Kaitlin Mallia Mr Mackenzie    
55 Sabine Desper Suleyka    
         
11b Field Master Chase  
# Rider Horse    
58 Stephanie Guerlain Brooklyn 1  
54 Charlotte Delany Miss Maddie 2  
69 Mary Quinn Martin Cartoon 3  
78 Karen Bull Zeus 4  
79 Cindy Kiser Pixie Dust 5  
55 Sabine Desper Suleyka 6  
         
         
The Clifford Hunt Memorial Championship: Most points accumulated by a Hunt Club ( including all judged classes plus the Appointments Championship          
 
Champion   Farmington Hunt    
Reserve   Rockbridge    
    Glenmore    
4   Bedford    
The Glenmore Hunt First Flight Champiohsip: Peretual Trophy, Qualified Fox Hunter.  Most points accumulated by a qualify fox hunter in first flight Dision ( hunted 6x this season). Same rider  
 
Champion Carolyn Chapman Mariah    
Reserve Stephanie Guerlian Camden    
         
         
The Lexington Carriage Company Second Flight: Qualified Fox hunter.   
 
Champion Stepanie Guerlain Brooklyn    
Reserve Karen Bull Zeus    
         
The Melvin Poe First Flight Open Championships: Most Points accumalated by first flight horse/rider combination. Qualified or not   
 
Champion Carolyn Chapman Mariah    
Reserve Stephanie Guerlian Camden    
         
The Farminton Hunt  Second Flight Open Championship;Most Points accumalated by second flight horse/rider combination. Qualified or not  
Champion Stepanie Guerlain Brooklyn    
Reserve Karen Bull Zeus    
         
The Helen Groves Appointments Championships: best turned out horse and rider combination dressed in hunting attire ( formal or ratcatcher), to be judged thorughout the day.  Points will go towards Melvin Poe Cup as if this were a blue ribbon.   
 
Champion Katie Gardner Frankly My Dear    
Reserve Julie Mallia Mr Theodore    
         
   The Henry Myers Best Turned Out Horse Championship: The Best turned out Horse Judged on grooming and fitness of horse      
Champion Casey Reber Stardust Melody    
Reserve Katie Gardner Frankly Mr Dear    
         
         
The MRHT  Junior Championship: Most points accumulated by a Junior, though the year of your 18th B'day, including multiple horses and Appointment points.  
 
Champion Casey Reber Stardust Melody    
Reserve Kaitlin Mallia Mr. MacKenzie  
         
The Rockbridge Hunt Open Adult Championships: Most points accumulated by an Adult over 18 years, including multi horses and Appointments   
 
Champion Stephanie Guerlain Brooklyn    
Reserve Carolyn Champion Mariah    
         
Blue Ridge Equine: Benny Hill , Riders over 50 years of age.   
 
Champion Bernard Hylton Summit    
         

Read more...

newdressage

usef